English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
wind guy line [correct]; wind guy [correct]
CONT: ... the wire lines attached to ground anchors to give lateral support to the structure are termed "wind guys. "
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
hauban de retenue au vent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural; Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
viento [masculine noun]