English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
throw scale [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (on indicator buggy in wire lining device).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
indicateur de ripage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (porté par le chariot de mesure du contrôleur de dressage à fil).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.