English (Pulp and Paper)
wiremark [correct, standardized]; wire mark [correct]; wire-mark [correct]
DEF: The impression left in the paper or board by the mesh of the wire on which the paper was formed.
OBS: wiremark: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
marque de toile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Empreinte laissée dans le papier ou le carton par les mailles de la toile sur laquelle la bande est formée.
OBS: marque de toile : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.