English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
uncoiler [correct]; decoiler
OBS: decoiler : used for wire in a rolling mill.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
dérouleur [correct, masculine noun]; touret dérouleur [masculine noun]