English (Computer Graphics)
wire frame display [correct]
CONT: A display of a volume model that shows all the edges of an object is called a wire frame display because the objects appears to be only a hollow outline.
French (Infographie)
affichage fil de fer [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
representación del armazón de alambre [feminine noun]; representación de cuadro de alambre [feminine noun]
DEF: Modo (modalidad) de visualización mostrando todos los extremos de un objeto tridimensional sin distinguir las líneas ocultas.