English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
wire mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A frame with transverse bars to which a fine mesh wire is sewn and through which the stock drains when making hand-made paper. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: wire mould : term standardized by ISO.
French (Fabrication du papier)
forme [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; forme pour papier à la forme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cadre muni de traverses sur lesquelles est fixée une toile métallique à mailles fines et sur lequel la pâte s'égoutte lors de la fabrication manuelle du papier. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: forme : terme normalisé par l'ISO.