English (Regulations (Telephony and Microwave))
non-traffic sensitive cost [correct]; NTS cost [correct]
DEF: Cost associated with the provision of local loops, such as poles, conduits, and wire pairs; it is in essence access-related cost because it refers to plant and equipment costs incurred in providing customers with access to the network.
French (Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes))
coût insensible au trafic [correct, masculine noun]