English (Military Training)
trip wire [correct]
OBS: The trip wire is an element of a military obstacle course.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
réseau à enjamber [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le réseau à enjamber est un élément de parcours de franchissement d'obstacles militaire.