English (Field Engineering (Military))
triple concertina fence [correct]
OBS: concertina : a coiled usu. barbed wire that can be pushed together into a compact mass for transporting and extended for use as an obstacle.
French (Génie (Militaire))
réseau de concertina triple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Réseau constitué par trois rangées de concertina et présenté sous forme de pyramide.
OBS: concertina: Boudin de fil de fer barbelé.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Sous-comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'armée.