English (Computer Hardware)
read wire [correct, noun]; sense wire; sense line; sense winding; read winding
DEF: A conductive path, usually of wire, that is inductively coupled to a magnetic device.
French (Matériel informatique)
fil de lecture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
hilo de lectura [correct, masculine noun]; alambre de lectura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cable que lleva la señal de salida en un elemento de núcleo magnético.