English (Electrical Networks; Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
direct coupling [correct]
DEF: [The] coupling of two circuits by means of a non-frequency-sensitive device, such as a wire, resistor, or battery, so both direct and alternating current can flow through the coupling path.
French (Réseaux électriques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
couplage direct [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Redes eléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
acoplamiento directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acoplamiento de los circuitos por resistencia o inductancia para permitir que la corriente directa fluya a través del acoplamiento.