English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
can opener [correct]
CONT: Manufactured from 100% stainless steel, it [the soldier's multi-tool] is equipped with 13 individual components that include : heavy duty pliers; a double sided file; drop point and serrated sheep-foot knife blades; small, medium and large flat blade screwdrivers and a number 2 cross-tip screwdriver; a wire cutter ;a can opener...
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
ouvre-boîte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument coupant, servant à ouvrir les boîtes de conserve.