English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
thermocautery [correct]; thermocauterization [correct]
DEF: The cauterization by means of a hot wire or point.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
thermocautérisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cautérisation d'une plaie ou d'un tissu au moyen de la chaleur produite par un thermocautère.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
termocauterización [feminine noun]