English (Photography; Lamp Components)
explosive paste
CONT: ... inside the bulb, the contacts are joined to a thin wire filament covered with a primer of explosive paste.
French (Photographie; Éléments de lampes)
pâte explosive
CONT: (...) pour enflammer le métal, une pâte explosive enrobe un fil au tungstène-rhénium placé au centre de l'ampoule