English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
electric assembly [correct]
CONT: Electrical assemblies combine the electrical box, support bracket, mud ring, far-side support and ground wire pigtail into a single solution that is ready to use right out of the box.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
montage électrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] arrangement canonique de composants électriques [...] destiné à réaliser une fonction dans un circuit électrique [...]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
montaje eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]