English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
egg link snaffle [correct]; Dick Christian snaffle bit [correct]; Dick Christian snaffle [correct]
DEF: A loose(wire) ring snaffle with a central oval “egg” link...
OBS: Type of bit.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
filet Dick Christian [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ses canons sont reliés par un anneau.
OBS: Type de mors.