English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
tagline
OBS: A wire rope used to prevent a clamshell bucket from pinning and drifting.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
câble de guidage
OBS: Câble utilisé pour empêcher une benne preneuse de pivoter et d'osciller.