English (Measuring Instruments)
machine for measuring cordage
CONT: The limits of error set out in the following table apply to all machines for measuring rope, cordage, wire, or woven screening in terms of metric units of length....
OBS: machine for measuring cordage: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 218.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil pour mesurer les cordages [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil pour mesurer les cordages : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 218.