English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
round hole screen [correct]; round-hole screen [correct]; round-opening screen [correct]; round opening screen [correct]
OBS: Round hole screens produced by most foreign and some domestic manufacturers have metric labeling by millimeter and this one system is consistent through all sizes of holes.
OBS: Screens with rectangular openings or wire screens have generally larger total open areas than the round opening screen.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
crible à trous ronds [correct, masculine noun]; cribleur à trous ronds [proposal, masculine noun]; passoire à trous ronds [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Crible ou cribleur. Large bac vibrant à fond grillagé, utilisé en carrière pour trier et séparer les gros éléments des petits dans un mélange sec (sable, roche concassée, etc.).
OBS: Une passoire est un crible de dimensions réduites.