English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
double-felted press [correct]
DEF: A type of press on a linerboard machine handling two separate felts, one contacting the top surface of the sheet and the other contacting the wire side or the bottom surface of the sheet.
French (Fabrication du papier)
presse à deux feutres [correct, feminine noun]