English (Pulp and Paper)
two-sidedness [correct]
DEF: A difference of varying degree in surface texture or shade existing between the two surfaces of a paper or board, which may be inherent in the method of manufacture.
DEF: The visual difference between the top or felt side of a sheet of paper and the bottom or wire side.
French (Pâtes et papier)
envers [correct, masculine noun]; double-face [feminine noun]
DEF: Différence, plus ou moins marquée, de texture superficielle ou de teinte, entre les deux surfaces d'un papier ou d'un carton, pouvant être propre à la méthode de fabrication.