English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hard-drawn copper wire [correct]
DEF: Copper wire that has been drawn to size and not annealed.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
fil de cuivre écroui [masculine noun]