English (Waterproofing (Construction))
sealant [correct]
CONT: Materials required for assembly such as lubricants, sealants, solder, electrical wire, lockwire, rivets and other bulk items, tools, fixtures or equipment shall be listed in tabular format at the beginning of this sub-heading.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
produit d'étanchéité [masculine noun]
CONT: On doit faire figurer au début de cette rubrique, sous la forme d'un tableau, la liste des lubrifiants, produits d'étanchéité et vernis d'arrêtage, soudure, fils électriques, fils à freiner, rivets et autres articles de consommation courante, outillages, montages ou appareillages nécessaires au montage.