English (Home Furniture; Furniture Industries)
wire mattress
OBS: There are various types [of bedsprings] including the box spring, the open-coil spring, and several kinds of flat constructions made of bands and strips of wire.
French (Mobilier domestique; Industrie du meuble)
sommier métallique [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux grandes catégories de sommiers : les sommiers métalliques et les sommiers tapissiers.