English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
formed wire spring [correct, standardized]
OBS: Various shapes of spring made of wire.
OBS: formed wire spring : term standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort en fil formé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Différentes formes de ressorts fabriquées à partir de fil.
OBS: ressort en fil formé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.