English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
centre stitching [correct]
DEF: [The stitching] of pamphlets with thread by working it in three places in the fold, in a manner similar to wire saddle stitching.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
couture à trois points [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piquage d'une brochure à l'aide d'un fil ordinaire qui passe à trois endroits dans le pli, un peu comme on fait pour le piquage à cheval au fil de fer.