English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Apple Talk [correct]
DEF: An apple networking system that can transfer data at a rate of 230 kilobytes per second over shielded twisted-pair wire.
OBS: Superseded by the term LocalTalk
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Apple Talk [correct]
DEF: Une architecture de réseau Apple qui permet de transférer des données à une vitesse de 230 Kbps sur des paires torsadées.
OBS: On utilise aussi un terme plus général, LocalTalk.