English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
unshielded twisted pair
OBS: Regular telephone wire.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
paire torsadée non blindée [feminine noun]
OBS: fils de téléphone ordinaire.
OBS: Brochure "Câblage" de Bell Canada.