English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Traction (Rail))
trolley pole [correct]; trolley-pole [correct]
CONT: A trolley pole is a tapered cylindrical pole of wood or metal, used to transfer electricity from a "live" overhead wire to the control and propulsion equipment of a tram or trolley bus.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Traction (Chemins de fer))
perche de trolley [correct, feminine noun]