English (Telecommunications Transmission)
broadband transmission [correct]
CONT: Newer, faster transmission methods use broadband transmission, where a single wire carries several signals at once.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission à large bande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión de banda ancha [correct, feminine noun]