English (Telecommunications Transmission)
bit-parallel [correct]
DEF: A method of data transmission in which every digit of a binary number is sent simultaneously over a separate wire.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
parallèle par bit [masculine noun]
DEF: [Méthode] de transmission de données dans lequel chaque chiffre d'un nombre binaire est transmis au même moment sur un fil distinct.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión de bits en paralelo [feminine noun]; paralelo por bit [masculine noun]; bit paralelo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Método de transmisión de datos en el que cada dgito de un número binario se enva simultáneamente por un cable distinto.