English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
shape factor
CONT: Shape factors for helical compression springs wound from rectangular wire.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
coefficient de correction [masculine noun]
CONT: Coefficients de correction de Barré de Saint-Venant pour les sections non circulaires.