English (Aircraft Airframe)
wire-braced structure [correct, standardized]
OBS: wire-braced structure : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure haubanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: structure haubanée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.