English (Gas Industry)
retention ring for steel wire-wound cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: retention ring for steel wire-wound cylinder : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: retention ring for steel wire-wound cylinder : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bague d’arrêt de fil d'acier de bouteille frettée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bague d’arrêt de fil d'acier de bouteille frettée : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bague d’arrêt de fil d'acier de bouteille frettée : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).