English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
component hole [correct]
DEF: A hole used for the attachment and electrical connection of component terminations, including pins and wires, to the wiring substrate.
CONT: Component holes are drills for wired components used with through-hole technology. In double-sided or multilayer boards, the holes will be plated through.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
trou de composants [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
orificio de componentes [correct, masculine noun]; agujero de componentes [correct, masculine noun]