English (Surgery)
wired surface effect [correct]
CONT: Quantitative and qualitative evaluation of osteogenic properties of an orderly wired surface effect.
French (Chirurgie)
effet de surface grillagé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Évaluation qualitative et quantitative de la colonisation osseuse dans un effet de surface grillagé.