English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Medical Instruments and Devices)
matrix scanner [correct]
CONT: Remote control systems including : matrix scanners, and light-, speech-and sound-operated systems, including : both wired and wireless systems.
OBS: ISO code: 24 12 03.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
scanner à matrice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Systèmes de commande à distance (télécommande) comprenant : des scanners à matrice et les systèmes activés par la lumière, parole ou son comprenant : les systèmes avec ou sans fil.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 12 03.