English (Electrical Engineering; Restaurant Equipment)
three heat-switch
CONT: Three heat-switch(Off, Low, Medium, High) installed wired to immersion element.
OBS: Of coffee urns.
French (Électrotechnique; Équipement (Restaurants))
commutateur à 3 degrés de chaleur [masculine noun]
CONT: Commutateur à 3 degrés de chaleur (rien - peu - moyen - tout), relié à l'élément immergé.