English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
home passed [correct]
DEF: A home that is wired to cable television.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
foyer cablé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidence reliée à la télévision par câble.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
hogar cableado [correct, masculine noun]