English (Telephones)
pocket telephone [correct]; pocket phone [correct]; pocketphone [correct]
DEF: A telephone that is not hard wired to the network.
OBS: A mobile or cell phone.
French (Téléphones)
téléphone de poche [correct, masculine noun]