English (Computer Programs and Programming)
random hard-wired logic; random hard-wire logic
DEF: Random logic used for control or problem solutions that require interconnection of numerous integrated circuit wired for specific purposes and relatively unalterable.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logique câblée aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]