English (Computer Hardware)
daisy chain [correct, noun]; daisychain [correct, noun]
CONT: Within computer engineering a daisy chain is a bus wiring scheme in which, for example, device A is wired to device B, device B is wired to device C, device C to device D etc. The first and last device is normally wired to a resistor called a terminator.
French (Matériel informatique)
guirlande [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne [correct, feminine noun]; marguerite [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne en série [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne bouclée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de périphériques connectés en serie.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
cadena fragmentada [correct, feminine noun]; cadena de margarita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de dispositivos conectados en serie, de manera que la señal va pasando sucesivamente de dispositivo en dispositivo.
OBS: cadena de margarita: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.