English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
light-operated system [correct]
CONT: Remote control systems including : matrix scanners, and light-, speech-and sound-operated systems, including : both wired and wireless systems.
OBS: ISO code: 24 12 03.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système activé par la lumière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Systèmes de commande à distance (télécommande) comprenant : des scanners à matrice et les systèmes activés par la lumière, parole ou son comprenant : les systèmes avec ou sans fil.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 12 03.