English (Technical Textiles)
metal mesh blanket [correct, standardized]; wired mat [correct, standardized]
DEF: [An] insulation mat covered by a flexible metal mesh facing attached on one or both sides.
OBS: metal mesh blanket; wired mat : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Textiles techniques)
nappe grillagée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Feutre isolant recouvert d'un grillage métallique souple fixé sur une ou deux faces.
OBS: nappe grillagée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.