English (Electronic Devices; Security Devices; Video Technology)
surveillance camera [correct, noun]
CONT: Surveillance cameras are versatile devices used for monitoring that can operate both wired and wirelessly. They are designed to monitor and record for the purpose of increasing security and safety.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Dispositifs de sécurité; Vidéotechnique)
caméra de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une caméra de surveillance est un dispositif électronique utilisé pour capturer et enregistrer des images vidéo dans le but de surveiller et de sécuriser un espace spécifique.