English (Electronic Commerce)
u-commerce [correct]; universal commerce [correct]; ubiquitous commerce [correct]
DEF: A type of commerce where a commercial transaction can be performed securely, any time, anywhere in the world, from any equipment, whether wired or wireless, using Internet technologies.
French (Commerce électronique)
commerce universel [correct, masculine noun]; commerce omniprésent [correct, masculine noun]; commerce ubiquiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commerce associé à la capacité de réaliser, en toute sécurité et grâce aux technologies Internet, une transaction commerciale en tout temps, partout dans le monde et depuis n'importe quel appareil, avec ou sans fil.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
comercio universal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de comercio electrónico en donde una transacción comercial puede ser realizada de manera segura, a cualquier hora, en cualquier lugar del mundo, desde cualquier equipo, utilizando la tecnología Internet.