English (Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
wired router [correct]
CONT: The transmission speed of wired routers is 10 times faster than that of wireless routers.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
routeur filaire [correct, masculine noun]