English (Internet and Telematics; Telephone Switching; Telecommunications; Emergency Management)
emergency services routing key [correct, noun]; ESRK [correct, noun]; emergency service routing key [correct, noun]; ESRK [correct, noun]; ESRK
CONT: The ESRK is transmitted via the 10-digit CBN [call-back number] field to uniquely identify each wireless E9-1-1 [enhanced 9-1-1] call.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation téléphonique; Télécommunications; Gestion des urgences)
clé d'acheminement des services d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]; ESRK [feminine noun]