English (Internet and Telematics; Scientific Instruments)
wireless sensor network [correct]; WSN [correct]
CONT: A wireless sensor network is a wireless network consisting of spatially distributed autonomous devices that use sensors to monitor physical or environmental conditions.
French (Internet et télématique; Instruments scientifiques)
réseau de capteurs sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; RCSF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] un réseau de capteurs sans fil (RCSF) est composé d'un ensemble de nœuds capteurs munis de transmetteurs sans fil.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Instrumentos científicos)
red inalámbrica de sensores [correct, feminine noun]