English (Electronic Systems; Internet and Telematics)
Wi-Fi-enabled device [correct]; Wi-Fi-capable device [correct]; Wi-Fi device [correct]
CONT: Accessing the wireless network requires a Wi-Fi-enabled device.
French (Ensembles électroniques; Internet et télématique)
appareil Wi-Fi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réseau sans fil est accessible à partir d'un appareil Wi-Fi.