English (Public Administration (General); Internet and Telematics)
mobile government [correct]; m-government [correct]
DEF: A strategy and its implementation involving the utilization of all wireless and mobile technology, services, applications and devices for improving benefits to the parties involved in e-government including citizens, businesses and all government units.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
gouvernement mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut définir le gouvernement mobile par la diffusion d'information et l'offre de services à l'interne comme à l'externe par l'intermédiaire des technologies sans fil et portables, telles que les assistants numériques personnels et les téléphones cellulaires.