English (Information Technology (Informatics))
roaming agreement [correct]
DEF: The agreement between two wireless carriers [that] defines roaming service capabilities and the charging structure for roaming service.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
entente d'itinérance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] entente entre deux fournisseurs d'accès ou plus permettant aux utilisateurs d'un de ces fournisseurs d'utiliser les services des autres.