English (IT Security)
war driving [correct]
OBS: Similar to war dialling, but using a laptop computer in a vehicle to find unprotected wireless networks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
conduite guerrière [correct, feminine noun]; piratage Wi-Fi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Semblable à une attaque par composition automatique; requiert de l'attaquant qu'il se déplace dans un véhicule avec un portable pour repérer des réseaux sans fil non protégés.