English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
wireless communication [correct]
DEF: The transfer of information over a distance without the use of electrical conductors.
OBS: wireless communication : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
communication sans fil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de transmission de signaux où il n'est fait usage d'aucune forme de raccordement.
OBS: communication sans fil : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
comunicación inalámbrica [correct, feminine noun]; comunicación móvil [correct, feminine noun]