English (Diplomacy)
administrative and technical staff [correct]
CONT: ... in the Vienna Convention, however, a clear distinction is drawn between those staff, termed the administrative and technical staff, whose work is highly responsible, who may be dealing at a lower level with diplomatic matters, who whether as personal secretaries or as cipher clerks or wireless operators have access to diplomatic secrets, and those staff whose functions are essentially domestic and who are not in direct contact with official matters, namely the service staff.
French (Diplomatie)
personnel administratif et technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel administratif et technique comprend essentiellement des agents d'exécution (secrétaires, dactylographes, interprètes, archivistes, huissiers etc.)