English (Radiotelephony; Telephones)
locking [correct]
CONT: Locking and unlocking your wireless phone. If you lock your phone by mistake and do not remember your phone's lock code, first refer to your Cantel AT&T service application or the letter that was shipped with your phone.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Téléphones)
verrouillage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Verrouillage et déverrouillage de votre téléphone sans fil.