English (Internet and Telematics)
wireless application [correct]
CONT: The 802. 11b Wireless Device Point offers wireless functionality to the entire range of Axis network video products, offering a wide choice of solutions for any type of wireless application.
French (Internet et télématique)
application sans fil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La toute dernière application sans fil sera offerte sur le plus important site de communications sans fil au Canada.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
aplicación inalámbrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A diferencia del cliente típico que es utilizado en Internet: "un navegador en una computadora personal (PC)", el cliente que es utilizado para una aplicación inalámbrica es "un navegador en un teléfono celular o PDA [asistente personal digital]" [...]