English (Radiotelephony; Telephones)
lock code [correct, noun]
CONT: Most phones have a "lock code" feature that prevents unauthorized use of your wireless phone and service.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Téléphones)
code de verrouillage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des téléphones sont munis d'un «code de verrouillage» empêchant tout utilisation non autorisée de votre appareil et de votre service de communication.