English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Data Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
mobile data service [correct]; MDS [correct]; mobile wireless data service [correct]; wireless data service [correct]
DEF: A wireless communications service involving the transmission and/or reception of data, such as SMS [short messaging service].
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Transmission de données; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
service de données mobile [correct, masculine noun]; service de données sans fil mobile [correct, masculine noun]; service de transmission de données mobile [correct, masculine noun]; service mobile de transmission de données [correct, masculine noun]; service de données sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de communications sans fil, comprenant la transmission et/ou la réception de données, notamment le SEMC [service d'envoi de messages courts].
Spanish (Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Transmisión de datos; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Internet y telemática)
servicio de datos móviles [correct, masculine noun]; MDS [correct, masculine noun]; servicio de comunicaciones móviles de datos [masculine noun]