English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
wireless data transfer [correct]
CONT: The maximum speed for wireless data transfer at the moment is 9, 600 informations per second. Compared with the internet speed of 64, 000 informations per seconds, this is very slow indeed.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transfert de données sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le transfert de données sans fil est avantageux lorsque la communication de données est impossible avec des câbles ou trop coûteuse (véhicules, station de mesure isolée, etc.).