English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
subsidized wireless device [correct]; subsidized device [correct]
DEF: A wireless device that is sold to a customer by a service provider at a reduced price as part of a contract.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
appareil sans fil subventionné [correct, masculine noun]; appareil subventionné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil sans fil vendu [à un] client par [un] fournisseur de services à un coût réduit dans le cadre d’un contrat.