English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radiocommunication service monitor [correct]; service monitor [correct]
CONT: Service monitors are essential to wireless communications for two basic reasons : to maintain equipment in compliance with its licensed operating limits and to troubleshoot problems when they occur.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
moniteur de radiocommunications [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test fonctionnel RF [radiofréquence] qui suit est assuré par un second système de test constitué du moniteur de radiocommunications CMS54, le circuit à tester se trouvant dans une cellule de mesure blindée.