English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
fixed wireless service [correct]; wireless fixed service [correct]
CONT: ... move from a fixed wireless service to a mobile wireless service.
OBS: Unlike a satellite system, [a] fixed wireless [approach] is a terrestrial technology.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
service sans fil fixe [correct, masculine noun]; service fixe sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] passer d'un service sans fil fixe à un service sans fil mobile.
OBS: Contrairement à un système par satellite, l'approche sans fil fixe est une technologie de transmission terrestre.