English (Radiotelephony)
wireless wristphone
OBS: Wireless wristphone created at AT&T Bell Laboratories demonstrates that although the market may not be ready for wearable communications devices, the technology is close at hand.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
radiotéléphone-bracelet [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce radiotéléphone-bracelet créé par le Laboratoires Bell d'AT&T laisse imaginer comment nous communiquerons demain.