English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Flambeau deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in Wisconsin.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Flambeau [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Wisconsin.