English (Translation (General); Stock Exchange)
securities regulatory reform [correct]; reform of securities regulation
CONT: RS [Regulation Services] is participating in discussions on securities regulatory reform, and... summarized its views in a submission to the Wise Persons’ Committee to Review the Structure of Securities Regulation in Canada.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Bourse)
réforme de la réglementation des valeurs mobilières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: SRM [Services de réglementation du marché] participe à des discussions sur la réforme de la structure de la réglementation des valeurs mobilières et [...] a résumé son point de vue dans une présentation du Comité de personnes averties.