English (Personnel Management; Public Service)
work placement [correct]
CONT: Work placement should be assigned to employees who wish to remain in their position.
French (Gestion du personnel; Fonction publique)
placement travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le placement travail devrait être assigné aux employés qui souhaitent demeurer dans leur poste.