English (Social Services and Social Work; Mental health and hygiene)
community support program [correct]
CONT: Seniors who wish to remain living at home can access various community support programs offered through the regional health authorities. Two of these include : Home Support Program; Special Assistance Program.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Hygiène et santé mentales)
programme de soutien communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les travailleurs sociaux prodiguent des conseils, offrent des thérapies, interviennent en vue de résoudre des problèmes et aident les gens à accéder à de l'information et à des ressources (comme des programmes de soutien communautaire).