English (Economics; Laws of the Market (Economy))
market demand curve [correct]
CONT: The demand curves of all consumers in the market can be aggregated to obtain the market demand curve, showing the total amount of the good which consumers will wish to buy at each price.
CONT: We sum individual demands at each price to end up finally with the market demand curve.
French (Économique; Lois du marché (Économie))
courbe de demande du marché [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de demande sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La courbe de demande sur le marché est obtenue en ajoutant les quantités de ce bien qui sont demandées par tous les consommateurs à chaque niveau de prix.