English (Sexology)
sexual desire [correct]
CONT: Sexual desire is defined as the wish to engage in sexual activity...
French (Sexologie)
désir sexuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le désir sexuel est l'envie d’avoir un contact sexuel pour répondre à un besoin et en retirer du plaisir.