English (Chemistry)
dissolver gas
CONT: It is certainly important to keep the flow of dissolver and chopper gases as low as possible if we wish to trap the noble gases economically
French (Chimie)
gaz de dissolution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CEA et GfK étudient séparément des procédés cryogéniques pour piéger le krypton et le xénon contenus dans les gaz de dissolution après le piégeage de l'iode.