English (Mathematics; Education (General))
business mathematics [correct, plural]
CONT: Business Mathematics. An analytical background is becoming increasingly valuable for students who wish to pursue careers in business. This option, designed with the help of business and financial professionals, gives a strong mathematical foundation and courses in related areas to provide a suitable background for such a career.
French (Mathématiques; Pédagogie (Généralités))
mathématiques commerciales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; mathématiques des affaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Assistant commercial trilingue ... Des bases [dans le domaine des] mathématiques commerciales sont indispensables (calcul des marges, calcul des surfaces, aisance avec les chiffres...).