English (Religion (General))
votive prayer [correct]
CONT: Votive... Made up or expressive of a vow, desire, or wish : votive prayer.
French (Religion (Généralités))
prière votive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Votive [...] Qui commémore l'accomplissement d'un vœu ou qui est offert comme gage d'un vœu [...] ex. offrande votive [...]