English (PAJLO; Penal Law; Aboriginal Law)
victim-offender meeting [correct, noun]; victim offender meeting [correct, noun]; victim/offender meeting [correct, noun]
CONT: A victim-offender meeting is held only when the parties wish to meet face to face. If people choose not to meet with each other, there are other options we can provide for communication between the parties, for example, verbal exchanges through the caseworker, letter writing, and videotaped interviews.
French (PAJLO; Droit pénal; Droit autochtone)
rencontre victime-délinquant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; rencontre entre victime et délinquant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rencontre victime-délinquant; rencontre entre victime et délinquant : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).