English (Aboriginal Law)
renewable arrangement [correct]
CONT: By the end of the year, both Turner and Ragan, both of whom were aware of the Band's indecision and possible wish to have a renewable arrangement, wrote memos suggesting ways in which the Band Council could impose an annual rental or a tax on the property.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
entente renouvelable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la fin de l'année, Turner et Ragan, qui sont tous les deux conscients que la bande est indécise et souhaite peut-être obtenir une entente renouvelable, écrivent des notes de service proposant des façons dont le conseil de bande pourrait demander un loyer annuel ou une taxe sur la propriété.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).