English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
airman's will [correct]
CONT: Any form of words, whether written or spoken by the testator, will suffice to constitute a soldier's or sailor's or airman's will, provided that it is a deliberate expression of his wishes as to the disposition of his property in the event of death.... It is not necessary that the member of the forces should think he is making a will.(Williams’ Law Relating to Wills, 5th ed., 1980, Vol. 1, pp. 101-2)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
testament d'aviateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: testament d'aviateur : terme français normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).