English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language)
repressed wish [correct]
CONT: Psychoanalysis seeks to uncover repressed memories and feelings through free association as well as to examine the repressed wishes released in dreams.
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage)
désir refoulé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fonction du cauchemar notamment est la même que celles des autres rêves : il réalise un désir refoulé.
Spanish (Simbolismo y psicología del lenguaje)
deseo reprimido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Según Freud [...] los sueños son la vía de expresión de deseos reprimidos que tiene la persona.