English (Animal Husbandry)
tag [correct, noun]
CONT: The Qwes cow-recognition system has different tags, each of which has its own focus. Choose the tag that best fits in with your farm, wishes and goals.
French (Élevage des animaux)
étiquette [correct, feminine noun]