English (Health Law)
involuntary [correct]
DEF: [That is done] against the wishes expressed by a competent person or through a valid advance directive.
French (Droit de la santé)
involontaire [correct]
DEF: [Qui est] effectué à l'encontre des vœux d'une personne capable ou d'une directive préalable valide.