English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
autistic thinking
DEF: [A] thought which is determined solely by the subject's wishes and phantasies without reference to the environment or to realistic considerations of space and time.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
pensée autiste [feminine noun]; pensée autistique [feminine noun]
DEF: Pensée qui ne cherche plus à s'adapter à la réalité et qui, au contraire, est détournée de celle-ci.