English (Practice and Procedural Law; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
file with the court [correct]
CONT: Any person referred to in subsection 526(1) may, within 15 days after being served with the application, file with the court a notice of appearance if he or she wishes to take part in the proceedings.
French (Droit judiciaire; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
déposer au tribunal [correct]
CONT: Les personnes visées au paragraphe 526(1) disposent de quinze jours après la signification de la requête pour déposer au tribunal un avis de comparution si elles veulent participer à la procédure.