English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Social Services and Social Work)
actuarial prediction tool [correct]
CONT: Sanderson and Crawley(1982)(argue) that "actuarial prediction tools would certainly make a substantial contribution to recruitment and assignment over and above that now made by interview techniques and optimistic wishes for success. "
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Services sociaux et travail social)
instrument de prédiction actuariel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sanderson et Crawley (1982) [soutiennent] que les «instruments de prédictions actuariels seraient sans doute extrêmement utiles pour le recrutement et l'appariement, et ce, plus que les techniques d'entrevues actuelles et les vœux pieux de succès».