English (Offences and crimes; Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
non-voluntary euthanasia [correct]; nonvoluntary euthanasia [correct]
CONT: There are many types of medical decisions that may be considered nonvoluntary euthanasia. Such cases involve incompetent persons whose wishes are not known. Persons in persistent vegetative states and severely disabled newborns may fall under this category.
OBS: "Non-voluntary" means done without the knowledge of the wishes of a competent individual or of an incompetent individual.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
euthanasie non volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des actes d'euthanasie posés envers des personnes incapables mentalement sont classés comme non volontaires, car le souhait d'une personne mentalement incapable ne peut pas être connu.
OBS: «non volontaire» : Effectué sans que soient connus les vœux d'une personne capable ou d'une personne incapable.