English (The Press (News and Journalism); Writing Styles)
vignette [correct]
DEF: a short literary sketch chiefly descriptive and characterized usu. by delicacy, wit, and subtlety.
French (Presse écrite; Techniques d'écriture)
billet [correct]
DEF: Petit article de journal, écrit plaisant, bref, ironique, se terminant par une pointe ou un trait d'esprit: (...)