English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
escalation index [correct]
OBS: Escalation index : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(wit amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
indice de progression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Indice de progression : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).