English (Plant Diseases)
psittacosis-lymphogranuloma-trachoma [correct]; PLT [correct]
OBS: A group of microorganisms causing plant diseases previously attributed to viruses, e. g. aster yellows, potato witches’ broom.
French (Maladies des plantes)
psittacosis-lymphogranuloma-trachoma [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organismes apparentés aux mycoplasmes et qui seraient agents des jaunisses des plantes auparavant attribuées à des virus.