English (Social Psychology)
social depenetration [correct, noun]; depenetration [correct, noun]
CONT: When a relationship is in trouble, depenetration occurs, a reverse of the escalating self-disclosure process as people emotionally withdraw from the relationship.
OBS: It is a concept that is part of the social penetration theory.
French (Psychologie sociale)
dépénétration sociale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología social)
despenetración social [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cuando las relaciones [personales] se deterioran, existe un proceso de despenetración en el cual el grado de confianza e intimidad decae.