English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsorship breakdown [correct, noun]
CONT: If you want to withdraw your sponsorship after a visa has been issued, this is called a sponsorship breakdown.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
rupture d'entente de parrainage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous voulez retirer votre parrainage après la délivrance d'un visa, c'est ce qu'on appelle une rupture d'entente de parrainage.