English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
withdrawal of application [correct]
CONT: Withdrawal of application. A leader who made an application under subsection 366(1) may withdraw it at any time before registration by sending a signed request to that effect to the Chief Electoral Officer.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
retrait de la demande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Retrait de la demande. Le chef du parti politique qui a présenté la demande d'enregistrement peut la retirer à tout moment avant l'enregistrement en adressant au directeur général des élections une demande de retrait signée de sa main.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
retiro de la solicitud [masculine noun]