English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Law of Contracts (common law))
disqualification requirement [correct]
CONT: The feature that separates collaborative law from other processes is the disqualification requirement. In collaborative law, the attorneys must withdraw from the case if the parties are unable to reach an agreement on all issues and the case proceeds to court.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit des contrats (common law))
obligation de déclaration d'inhabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: obligation de déclaration d'inhabilité : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).