English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization; Ethics and Morals)
forego treatment [correct]
DEF: Withdraw or withhold a treatment.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Éthique et Morale)
ne pas traiter [correct]; renoncer à un traitement [correct]