English (Health Law)
continuing consent [correct]
CONT: Continuing consent recognizes the right of a subject to withdraw his or her consent to participate in a research project at any time, and hence to stop the research.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte d'une étude longitudinale, comment devrions-nous prendre en considération les divers stades de développement d'un enfant dans le processus de consentement continu ?