English (Loans)
illegality clause
DEF: Clause in a loan agreement which allows the lender to ask for repayment of his funds if a change in national legislation obliges him to withdraw from the loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
clause d'illégalité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
cláusula de ilegalidad [feminine noun]