English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
withdrawal from circulation [correct]
OBS: Of coins or bank notes.
OBS: See related term :withdraw from circulation.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
retrait de la circulation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De pièces de monnaie ou de billets de banque.