English (Medication)
oxazepam [correct, noun]
CONT: Oxazepam is used to relieve symptoms of anxiety, including anxiety caused by depression, and the symptoms of alcohol withdrawal. This medicine may also be used to treat tension, agitation, and irritability in older patients. Oxazepam is a benzodiazepine.
French (Médicaments)
oxazépam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Psychotrope de la famille des benzodiazépines anxiolytiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
oxazepam [masculine noun]