English (The Product (Marketing))
product deletion [correct]; product elimination [correct]; product abandonment [correct]
DEF: The discontinuance of the marketing of a product; withdrawal of the product from the company's product mix.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
suppression d'un article [correct, feminine noun]; suppression d'un produit [correct, feminine noun]