English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
detachment [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder trait domain characterized by] avoidance of socioemotional experience, including both withdrawal from interpersonal interactions(ranging from casual, daily interactions to friendships to intimate relationships) and restricted affective experience and expression, particularly limited hedonic capacity.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
détachement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Domaine d'un trait de personnalité pathologique caractérisé par l']évitement des expériences [socioémotionnelles] incluant à la fois le retrait des interactions interpersonnelles (allant des interactions quotidiennes épisodiques aux relations amicales intimes) et la restriction de l'expérience et de l'expression affectives, et en particulier une capacité hédonique limitée.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
desapego [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Falta de afición o interés, alejamiento, desvío.