English (Banking)
negotiable order of withdrawal [United States]
OBS: negotiable order of withdrawal; NOW : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
ordre de retrait négociable [masculine noun]
OBS: ordre de retrait négociable : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.