English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
adjustment disorder with withdrawal [correct]
DEF: [An adjustment disorder in which] the predominant manifestation is social withdrawal without [a] significantly depressed or anxious mood.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'adaptation avec retrait social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Trouble de l'adaptation dont] la manifestation prédominante est un retrait social, en l'absence d'une humeur dépressive ou anxieuse marquée.