English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
person with an amphetamine use disorder [correct]; amphetamine addict [avoid, pejorative]; speed addict [avoid, familiar, pejorative]
CONT: Most people with amphetamine use disorders are able to undertake withdrawal in the community.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
personne présentant un trouble lié à l'utilisation d'amphétamines [correct, feminine noun]; personne présentant un trouble lié à l'usage d'amphétamines [correct, feminine noun]; personne présentant un trouble lié à la consommation d'amphétamines [correct, feminine noun]