English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
habituation [correct, noun]
OBS: It is a pattern of repeated drug usage, although the actual physical need for the drug is minimal. There is no desire to increase the dose of the drug taken, and removal of the drug is not accompanied by withdrawal symptoms or by a compulsive need to obtain the drug.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
accoutumance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accoutumance se caractérise par l'usage régulier d'un produit [...] avec tendance à en répéter la consommation, mais sans augmenter la dose; elle entraîne un certain degré de dépendance psychologique, mais sans dépendance physique et sans syndrome de sevrage.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Drogas y toxicomanía; Psicología clínica)
habituación [correct, feminine noun]; hábito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deseo, generalmente sin carácter compulsivo, de tomar [una] droga, sin apenas tendencia a aumentar la dosis.
OBS: Suele ser el caso, por ejemplo, de drogas como el tabaco o el café.