English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
withdrawal of grievance [correct]
CONT: Withdrawal of grievance : A grievance may be withdrawn by the grievant at any time and at any level of this procedure.
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
retrait du grief [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le retrait du grief doit être signé par la plaignante ou le plaignant.