English (Placement of Concrete)
spading [correct]
DEF: The consolidation of mortar or concrete by repeated insertion and withdrawal of a flat [tool resembling a spade].
French (Mise en place du béton)
piquage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le béton peut être mis en place par damage ou piquage.