English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
negotiation in bad faith [correct]; bad faith negotiation [correct]; bargaining in bad faith [correct]; bad faith bargaining [correct]
CONT: … some indicators of bad faith negotiation include delaying tactics, withdrawal of terms after a tentative agreement has been made, and not sending an agent with the authority to make decisions.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation de mauvaise foi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation de mauvaise foi : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).