English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
use it or lose it rule [correct]
CONT: Base slots shall be subject to normal nondiscriminatory U. S. [United States] regulations including withdrawal under the "use it or lose it" rules.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
règle de retrait des créneaux inutilisés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les créneaux de base seront assujettis aux règlements ordinaires, non discriminatoires des États-Unis d’Amérique, y compris aux règles de retrait des créneaux inutilisés.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
regla de prescripción [proposal, feminine noun]