English (Practice and Procedural Law)
motion for dismissal [correct, noun]
DEF: A motion to request the withdrawal of the proceedings.
French (Droit judiciaire)
requête en rejet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Requête visant le rejet de la procédure intentée.