English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
pay date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date on which the funds are to be available to the beneficiary for withdrawal in cash.
OBS: pay date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date de disponibilité du paiement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle les fonds doivent être disponibles pour retrait en espèces par le bénéficiaire.
OBS: date de disponibilité du paiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.