English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
drainage programme [correct]
CONT: ... a project activity such as a drainage programme might be expected to result in the withdrawal of water from an extensive area of wetlands. Hydrologic models could provide the basis for predicting the level at which the lowered water table would be stabilized.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
programme de drainage [masculine noun]