English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
withdrawal activity [correct]
CONT: Withdrawal activity-shows data on requests to withdraw securities from the system including the date such withdrawal was requested and the number of shares involved.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
relevé des retraits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le relevé des retraits (...) fournit des données sur les demandes de retrait de titres du système, y compris la date de demande du retrait et le nombre d'actions sur lequel porte cette demande.