English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrologic model [correct]
CONT: ... a project activity such as a drainage programme might be expected to result in the withdrawal of water from an extensive area of wetlands. Hydrologic models could provide the basis for predicting the level at which the lowered water table would be stabilized.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
modèle hydrologique [masculine noun]