English (Oil Production)
bottom withdrawal
CONT: One experiment was designed to study the effect of bottom withdrawal and additive composition and concentration on reactor bed behaviour, product yields and properties.
French (Production pétrolière)
extraction par le bas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'une des expériences avait pour but d'étudier l'effet de l'extraction par le bas, de la composition de l'additif et de sa concentration sur le comportement du lit, sur les rendements et sur les propriétés des produits.